Thuja Orientalis Extract

Updated

Thuja Orientalis Extract is an extract of the whole plant of the Thuja, Thuja orientalis L., Cupressaceae

Purpose

Functions: Antimicrobial, Astringent, Humectant, Skin Conditioning, Emollient. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ANTIMICROBIAL, ASTRINGENT, HUMECTANT, SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References