Thymus Saturejoides Oil

Updated

Thymus Saturejoides Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant, Thymus saturejoides, laminaceae.

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References