Torilis Japonica Extract

Updated

Torilis Japonica Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Torilis japonica, Apiaceae

Purpose

Functions: Antimicrobial, Antioxidant, Astringent, Emollient. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ANTIMICROBIAL, ANTIOXIDANT, ASTRINGENT, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References