Torilis Japonica Seed Extract

Updated

Torilis Japonica Seed Extract is the extract of the seeds of Torilis japonica, Apiaceae

Purpose

Functions: Antimicrobial, Astringent, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ANTIMICROBIAL, ASTRINGENT, SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References