Tris(ppg-3 Benzyl Ether) Citrate

Updated

Tris(PPG-3 Benzyl Ether) Citrate is the reaction product of Citric Acid and propoxylated benzyl alcohol containing an average of 3 moles of propylene oxide

Purpose

Functions: Emollient. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References