Tristeardimoniumacetyl Castor Oil Chloride

Updated

3,16,20,33-Tetraoxapentatriaconta-6,29-diene-1,35-diaminium, 18-[[12-[[(dimethyloctadecylammonio)acetyl]oxy]-1-oxo-9-octadecenyl]oxy]-4,32-dihexyl-N,N,N’,N’-tetramethyl-N,N’-dioctadecyl-2,15,21,34-tetraoxo-, trichloride, [4R-[4R*,6Z,18(9Z,12R*),29Z,32R*]]-

Purpose

Functions: Emollient. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Conditioning Oil

At a Glance

Article

References