Triticum Aestivum Seed Extract

Updated

Triticum Aestivum Seed Extract is the extract obtained from the seeds of the Wheat, Triticum aestivum L., Poaceae

Purpose

Functions: Hair Conditioning, Fragrance, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

HAIR CONDITIONING, PERFUMING, SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References