Triticum Vulgare Flour Lipids

Updated

Triticum Vulgare Flour Lipids is a mixture of lipids derived from the flour of the Wheat, Triticum vulgare, Poaceae

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References