Triticum Vulgare Seed Extract

Updated

Triticum Vulgare Extract is an extract of the seeds of the Wheat, Triticum vulgare, Poaceae

Purpose

Functions: Buffering, Detangling, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

BUFFERING, DETANGLING, SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN PROTECTING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References