Triticum Vulgare Starch

Updated

Triticum Vulgare Starch is a high-polymeric carbohydrate material usually derived from the Wheat, Triticum vulgare, Poaceae

Purpose

Functions: Abrasive, Absorbent, Binding, Bulking, Viscosity Controlling. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ABRASIVE, ABSORBENT, BINDING, BULKING, VISCOSITY CONTROLLING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References