Ulmus Campestris Bark Extract
Updated
Ulmus Campestris Bark Extract is the extract of the bark of the Elm, Ulmus campestris, Ulmaceae
Purpose
Functions: Astringent, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.
Rating
NOT RATED
Category
INCI Purpose
ASTRINGENT, SKIN CONDITIONING
Alternative Names
At a Glance
Article
References