Ursolic Acid

Updated

Urs-12-en-28-oic acid, 3-hydroxy-, (3beta)-; 3b-Hydroxyurs-12-en-28-oic Acid; Hydroxyursenoic acid

Purpose

Functions: Fragrance, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

FRAGRANCE, PERFUMING, SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References