Vitis Vinifera Fruit Juice Ferment Lees Oil

Updated

Vitis Vinifera Fruit Juice Ferment Lees Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the lees of fermented Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Juice

Purpose

Functions: Fragrance. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

FRAGRANCE, PERFUMING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References