Vitis Vinifera Seed Powder

Updated

Vitis Vinifera Seed Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground seeds of the Grape, Vitis Vinifera L., Vitaceae

Purpose

Functions: Emollient. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References