Watermelon Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-10 Esters

Updated

Watermelon Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-10 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Citrillus Lanatus (Watermelon) Seed Oil with Polyglycerin-10

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning, Emulsifier. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING, SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References