Yeast Beta-glucan

Updated

Yeast Beta-Glucan is a carbohydrate fraction obtained from the hydrolysis of Yeast

Purpose

Functions: Film Forming, Skin Conditioning, Viscosity Controlling. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

FILM FORMING, SKIN CONDITIONING, VISCOSITY CONTROLLING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References