ZEA Mays Oil

Updated

Zea Mays Oil is the refined fixed oil obtained from wet milling of the Corn, Zea mays L., Gramineae. It consists primarily of the glycerides of the fatty acids linoleic, oleic, palmitic and stearic

Purpose

Rating

Category

INCI Purpose

FRAGRANCE, HAIR CONDITIONING, PERFUMING, SKIN CONDITIONING, SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References