Zingiber Officinale Root Oil

Updated

Zingiber Officinale Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the dried rhizomes of the Ginger, Zingiber officinale L., Zingiberaceae

Purpose

Functions: Fragrance, Skin Conditioning, Tonic. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

FRAGRANCE, PERFUMING, SKIN CONDITIONING, TONIC

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References