Zymomonas Ferment Extract

Updated

Zymomonas Ferment Extract is an extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Zymomonas Mobilis

Purpose

Functions: Humectant, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

HUMECTANT, SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References